Naturally Stellar
  • START HERE
    • ABOUT
    • REINVENTING LIFE OVER 40
    • WORK WITH ME
    • CONTACT
  • NASHVILLE + TRAVEL
    • Nashville Things To Do
    • Events + Experiences
    • Restaurants + Brunch
    • Weekend Getaways
    • Travel Guides
  • HOME + STYLE
    • Home Refresh
    • Patio + Outdoor Living
    • Style Over 40
    • Shopping Finds
    • Tech + Creator Tools
  • WELLNESS + BEAUTY
    • Beauty + Glow
    • DIY Nails
    • Natural Hair
    • Self Care + Reset
    • Wellness After 40
  • LIFE OVER 40
    • New Experiences
    • Confidence Over 40
    • Personal Growth
    • Community + Purpose
  • CREATOR LIFE + BUSINESS
    • Blogging + Content Creation
    • Creator Events + Resources
    • Creator Tools + Tech
    • Her Business
  • SHOP
    • ShopMy Storefront
    • My Curated Amazon Storefront
    • Affordable Luxury @ Walmart
Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Social Links
Instagram 3K Followers
TikTok 0
Pinterest 7K Followers
Facebook 3K Likes
Contact 0
Twitter 5K Followers
3K
0
7K
3K
Naturally Stellar Reinventing Life Over 40
Subscribe to the Newsletter
You know you're a star! Subscribe for the latest posts and exclusives.
Subscribe
Naturally Stellar Reinventing Life Over 40
  • START HERE
    • ABOUT
    • REINVENTING LIFE OVER 40
    • WORK WITH ME
    • CONTACT
  • NASHVILLE + TRAVEL
    • Nashville Things To Do
    • Events + Experiences
    • Restaurants + Brunch
    • Weekend Getaways
    • Travel Guides
  • HOME + STYLE
    • Home Refresh
    • Patio + Outdoor Living
    • Style Over 40
    • Shopping Finds
    • Tech + Creator Tools
  • WELLNESS + BEAUTY
    • Beauty + Glow
    • DIY Nails
    • Natural Hair
    • Self Care + Reset
    • Wellness After 40
  • LIFE OVER 40
    • New Experiences
    • Confidence Over 40
    • Personal Growth
    • Community + Purpose
  • CREATOR LIFE + BUSINESS
    • Blogging + Content Creation
    • Creator Events + Resources
    • Creator Tools + Tech
    • Her Business
  • SHOP
    • ShopMy Storefront
    • My Curated Amazon Storefront
    • Affordable Luxury @ Walmart

Browsing Category

HOME + STYLE

127 posts

Cozy modern living room with warm wood furniture, cream seating, a rust leather handbag, platform sandals, gold accents, and soft neutral decor.

Welcome to Home + Style, your Naturally Stellar guide to home and style inspiration for creating a life that feels beautiful, comfortable, and true to you.

This category brings together ideas for your home, personal style, outdoor spaces, shopping finds, and everyday upgrades. You’ll find home refresh ideas, patio and outdoor living tips, decor inspiration, cozy styling, product finds, fashion ideas, and simple ways to make life feel more polished.

Use this space when you want your home or personal style to feel fresh, intentional, and easy to enjoy. You do not need a full makeover to feel renewed. Small changes can help your space, wardrobe, and daily routines reflect the woman you are becoming.

I share ideas that feel stylish, realistic, warm, and approachable. Some posts help you refresh your home. Others help you create a cozy patio, discover useful finds, try a new look, or add beauty to everyday life.

Home + Style is part of the new Naturally Stellar experience. This category helps women over 40 create spaces, outfits, and routines that support confidence, comfort, beauty, and joy.

Subcategories
  • Home Refresh
  • Patio + Outdoor Living
  • Shopping Finds
  • Style Over 40
Read More
  • 4 minute read
  • Shopping Finds

Where I Shop for Affordable Back-to-School Clothes for My Preteen (Updated for 2026)

  • ByCandice S.
  • August 9, 2026
Welp! School is officially back in full swing for us next week. This means back-to-school shopping and preparation…
Read More
0
0
14
Read More
  • 4 minute read
  • Home Refresh
  • Style Over 40

Multiple Ways To Upcycle or Reuse SHEIN Garment Bags

  • ByCandice S.
  • July 20, 2022
Looking for some ideas on how to upcycle or reuse your SHEIN garment bags? Then you’ve hit the…
Read More
0
0
55
Wayfair Bedside Essentials | Naturally Stellar https://naturallystellar.com
Read More
  • 3 minute read
  • Home Refresh

A Bedroom Refresh With Bedside Essentials From Wayfair

  • ByCandice S.
  • February 22, 2021
Today I’m bringing you inside my favorite room in our apartment to show you my bedroom refresh! I’m…
Read More
0
0
11
8 Tips to Creating a Cozy Sleep Space | Naturally Stellar https://naturallystellar.com
Read More
  • 3 minute read
  • Home Refresh

8 Tips To Creating a Cozy Sleep Space

  • ByCandice S.
  • February 19, 2021
Picture this: it is finally time for bed after a long, stressful day of moving nonstop. You put…
Read More
0
0
3
Read More
  • 4 minute read
  • Shopping Finds
  • Style Over 40

My One Year Experience Shopping at SHEIN

  • ByCandice S.
  • February 18, 2021
If you are into trendy, affordable clothes and online shopping then SHEIN may be the spot for you.…
Read More
0
0
11
10 Best Succulent and Houseplant Subscription Boxes That Delivery Joy | Naturally Stellar
Read More
  • 3 minute read
  • HOME + STYLE
  • Home Refresh

10 Best Succulent Subscriptions To Help You Plant Joy

  • ByCandice S.
  • February 9, 2021
Houseplants make me happy. They liven up my space, keep the air clean and fresh and I get…
Read More
0
0
0
Practical tips for downsizing to a smaller home | Naturally Stellar
Read More
  • 3 minute read
  • HOME + STYLE
  • Home Refresh

Tips for Downsizing to a Smaller Home

  • ByCandice S.
  • January 17, 2021
People downsize for all kinds of reasons. Whether you’re looking to save money, clean less, or live in…
Read More
0
0
3
Storage baskets come in a variety of sizes and materials to help organize your home | Naturally Stellar
Read More
  • 3 minute read
  • Home Refresh

10 Chic Ways To Hide Clutter In Your Home

  • ByCandice S.
  • January 14, 2021
Here are 10 chic ways to hide clutter you don’t want seen. Because of our limited living space,…
Read More
0
0
0
Community + Purpose
@naturallystellar

This is what influencing for good looks like. ✨ I partnered with @blogger.xchange through BX Cares to support @showerup_ Nashville and help shine a light on the dignity-filled work they’re doing in our community. It's more than just a shower - It's giving people hope and letting them know that they matter. This is Naturally Stellar’s Community + Purpose in action. ✨ NaturallyStellar #BXCares #InfluencingForGood #showerupnashville #CommunityImpact #NashvilleCreator

♬ original sound - Naturally Stellar - Naturally Stellar
@naturally_stellar
Naturally Stellar
  • ABOUT
  • CONTACT US
  • PRESS
  • DISCLOSURE/DISCLAIMER
  • PRIVACY POLICY
  • PARTNERSHIPS/ADVERTISING
Site styled by Candice Nikol

Loading Comments...